Fiber solution

  • Fiber optic cables

  • Cable assemblies

  • Connectors & adapters

  • Cable management products

  • Active & passive components

With different places to connect to, and new things to connect with, Prolux International Fz LLC provides highly configurable, end-to-end network solutions that increase bandwidth, maximize space, enable fast deployments, migrate easily and offer great economy. Prolux being one of the major ELV systems supply companies in UAE, provides end to end solution for your optic fiber cabling including cables, cable assemblies, adapters, active and passive components including racks and cabinets. Best Telecom, networking, structured cabling supply solutions in UAE.

 

Extensive fiber networks contribute not only to supporting connectivity for homes and businesses (FTTx), but are also necessary to enable deployment of 5G mobile networks, the Internet of Things (IoT) and digital services and applications which rely on high bandwidths and low latency.

Fiber optic cable

  • Loose Tube Cable

  • Micro Cable

  • FTTx Drop Cable

  • Distribution Cable

  • CPR Rated Cable

  • Breakout & Patch

  • Pigtail Cable

Fiber optic Cable assemblies

  • MPO / MTP

  • Pre-terminated Cable

  • High Density Cable

  • With Patchords

  • With Pigtails

  • High speeed ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE (AOC)

Cable management products

  • Cabinets

  • PATCH PANELS / SPLITTER PANELS

  • Joint Enclosures

  • Field Installable Connectors (SC / LC / ST)

  • Connectors (SC / LC / ST)

  • Adapters 

Passive & active components

  • Attenuators

  • Fiber Optic Transceivers - SFP Module

  • Splitter CWDM DWDM

  • INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER

  • Other media converters (ETHERNET FIBER, 10G, SFP)